Jim Carrey Movie Sounds

Real name: James Eugene Carrey
Born: 17 January 1962, Newmarket, Ontario, Canada

Carrey as:
Ace Ventura in Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (1994)
Ace Ventura in Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls (1995)
Lloyd in Dumb & Dumber (1994)
Andy Kaufman in Man on the Moon (1999)

Ace Ventura: Pet Detective

Excuse me, I'd like to ass you a few questions.

"Do not go in there. Whooow!"

"Hi Captain Stubing. How are Gopher and Doc? Permission to come aboard, sir."

"Hi, I'm looking for Ray Finkle and a clean pair of shorts."

Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls

"If I don't finish my 'meditation' I tend to get a little cranky. Take care now, bye bye then."

"That's what you slipped in, that's what was on your shoe and that explains the abrasion on your palm! Damn I'm good!!!"

"Damn I'm good!! Can you feel that? Huh? Can you feel it, Captain Compost!"

Dumb & Dumber

"Wanna hear the most annoying sound in the world? *annoying sound*"

"I desperately wanna make love to a schoolboy."

"That's a lovely accent you have, New Jersey? "Austria." "Austria? Hehe, well then.. G'day mate! hehehe.. let's put another shrimp on the barby!"

"Hey, I guess they're right. Senior citizens, although slow and dangerous behind the wheel, can still serve a purpose. I'll be right back, don't you go dying on me."

"I got robbed by a sweet old lady on a motorized cart... and I didn't even see it coming."

"Ma-haha-an, you are one pathetic loser."

Man on the Moon

"Here I come to save the daaaay!"

"I need this place like I need a shotgun blast to the face!"


Actors - C Home Actors - D