Robert De Niro Movie Sounds

Nickname: Bobby Milk
Born: 17 August 1943, New York, New York, USA.

De Niro as:
Paul Vitti in Analyze This (1999)
Donald Rimgale in Backdraft (1991)
Max Cady in Cape Fear (1991)
Sam "Ace" Rothstein in Casino (1995)
Jimmy Conway in Goodfellas (1990)
Neil McCauley in Heat (1996)
Jack Byrnes in Meet the Fockers (2004)
Jack Walsh in Midnight Run (1988)
Travis Bickle in Taxi Driver (1976)
Dwight Hansen in This Boy's Life (1993)
Conrad Brean in Wag the Dog (1997)

Analyze This

If I talk to you and you turn me into a fag, I'm gonna kill ya, understand?

Hey, I got news for you, you two-bit prick, son of a bitch rat bastard! You did nothin' for me! Whatever you did for me the other day, it didn't take! I'm still f*cked up! You did f*ckin' nothin' for me!

You're right on the money. I can feel the juices rushin' back to my balls as we speak.

You make one more move on me, you motherf*cker, I'll f*ckin' cut your f*ckin' balls off, I'll shove 'em up your f*ckin' ass, I'll f*ckin' bury you, I'll put f*ckin' ice picks in your eyes, I'll chop your f*ckin eyeballs, I'll send 'em to your f*ckin' family so they can eat 'em for desert! Do you understand me?! You mother... f*cker!

It's okay. I wasn't really gonna whack ya. *Starts crying* Alright, maybe I was gonna whack ya, but I was, I was real conflicted about it.

Backdraft

"You step outta the line, you make one false move, you're outta here. Don't think you're the first."

Cape Fear

Every man carries a circle of hell around his head, like a halo. Every man, every man has to go through hell to reach his paradise."

Casino

In the casino the cardinal rule is to keep them playing and keep them coming back. The longer they play, the more they lose. In the end, we get it all.

When you love someone you gotta trust them, there's no other way. You gotta give them the key to everything that's yours. Otherwise, what's the point?

You beat Nicky with fists he comes back with a bat. You beat him with a knife he comes back with a gun. And if you beat him with a gun you better kill him because he'll be coming back and back until one of you is dead.

And don't forget to tell your friends what happens if they f*ck around here. Do you understand?" "I'm sorry, I made a bad mistake." "You're f*cking right you made a bad mistake because if you come back here and we catch either one of you, we're gonna brake your f*cking heads and you won't walk out of here. See that f*cking saw, we're gonna use it - We don't f*ck around in this place.

Meeting in the middle of the desert always made me nervous. It's a scary place. I knew about the holes in the desert, of course, and everywhere I looked it could have been a hole.

I have to be able to trust you with my life. Do you understand?

Goodfellas

*knock knock knock* Come on, Fuckos. Let's go for a ride.

Heat

Don't let yourself get attached to anything you are not willing to walk out on in thirty seconds flat, if you feel the heat around the corner.

Meet the Fockers

Good afternoon ladies and gentlemen, this is Captain Jack Byrnes speaking. We should be arriving at the Focker family residence at approximately 0900 hours.

If your family circle joins my family circle, they'll form a chain. I can't have a chink in my chain.

Midnight Run

If you don't co-operate you're gonna suffer from fistophobia.

You're a f*cking criminal and you deserve to go where you're going and I'm gonna take you there, and if I hear any more shit outta you, I'm gonna f*cking bust your head and I'm gonna put you back in that f*cking hole and I'm gonna stick your head in that f*cking toilet bowl, and I'm gonna make it stay there.

Jack, you're a grown man. You have control over your own words.
You're goddamn right I do, so here come two words for you: shut the f*ck up.

Taxi Driver

You talking to me? You talking to me? You talking to me? Then who the hell else are you talking to? You talking to me? Well, I'm the only one here.

Some day a real rain will come and wash all the scum off the streets.

Listen you f*ckers, you screwheads, here's a man who would not take it anymore, who would not let... Listen you f*ckers you screwheads, here's a man who would not take it anymore, a man who stood up against the scum, the cons, the dogs, the filth, the shit. Here is someone who stood up.

This Boy's Life

Just shut your goddamn pie-hole!

I always say people can call me anything they want as long as they don't call me late for supper. *Laughter*

Wag the Dog

You can never tell anyone you did this.
Wha-what could they do to me?
Take you home to your house and kill ya.

Can we go now, please, people. A good plan today is better than a perfect plan tomorrow.

Robert De Niro


Sean Connery Home Johnny Depp