R. Lee Ermey Movie Sounds

Real name: Ronald Lee Ermey
Born: 24 March 1944, Emporia, Kansas, USA.

Info: Former United States Marine Corps Drill Instructor.

Ermey as:
Sergeant Hartman in Full Metal Jacket (1987)

Full Metal Jacket

You are pukes. You are the lowest form of life on earth. You aren't even human-f*cking-beings. You are nothing but unorganized grabastic pieces of amphibian shit!

You're so ugly you could be a modern-art-masterpiece!

Hell I like you, you can come over to my house and f*ck my sister!

Who the f*ck said that? Who's the slimy-little-communist-shit-twinkle-toed-cock-sucker down here, who just signed his own death-warrant?!

Holy dogshit! Texas, only steers and queers come from Texas, private Cowboy! And you don't much look like a steer to me, so that kinda narrows it down!

You slimy scumbag! Get on your face and give me 25!

How tall are you, private?
Sir, five foot nine, sir!
Five foot nine, I didn't know they stack shit that high!

I bet you're the kinda guy that would f*ck a person in the ass and not even have the goddamn common courtesy to give him a reach around. I'll be watching you!" [definition of 'reach around']

You will give your rifle a girls name because this is the only pussy you people are going to get. Your days of finger banging old Mary-Jane Rotten-Crotch through her perdy pink panties are over!

The deadliest weapon in the world is a marine and his rifle.

What ever you do, don't fall down! That would break my f*cking heart.

Why you little maggot! You make me wanna vomit!


Clint Eastwood Home HAL 9000