Samuel L. Jackson Movie Sounds

Real name: Samuel Leroy Jackson
Born: 21 December 1948, Washington D.C., USA

Jackson as:
Ordell Robbie in Jackie Brown (1997)
Mitch Henessey in The Long Kiss Goodnight (1996)
Danny Roman in The Negotiator (1998)
Jules in Pulp Fiction (1994)
Neville Flynn in Snakes on a Plane (2006)

Jackie Brown

AK-47 - The very best there is. When you absolutely positively gotta kill every motherf*cker in the room - Accept no substitutes." (345kb)

The Long Kiss Goodnight

Ah, ah, ah, ah, ah, ah! Don't give me attitude, sir.

See, you're assuming I won't shoot your sorry ass, and everyone knows when you make an assumption, you make an ass outta you, and umption.

I'm always frank and ernest with women. In New York I'm Frank, in Chicago I'm Ernest. Hehehe.

The Negotiator

Never say no to a hostage-taker, it's in the manual.

Pulp Fiction

Check out the big brain on Brett. You're a smart motherf*cker, that's right - the metric system.

Hamburgers! The cornerstone of any nutritious breakfast.

Mmm! This is a tasty burger.

Big Kahuna burger!

*Gunshot* Oh I'm sorry, did I break your concentration?

Shut the f*ck up, fatman! This ain't none of your goddamn business!

I don't remeber asking you a goddamn thing!

Come on, Yolanda! What's Fonzie like?
Cool..
What?
Cool.
Correctamundo! And that's what we're gonna be - We're gonna be cool."

Describe what Marcellus Wallace looks like!" "What I.." Say what again. Say what again! I dare ya, I double dare ya, you motherf*cker! Say what one more goddamn time. "He's black.." Go on! "He's bald!" Does he look like a bitch? "What?" *BLAM* "Aauuuh auh!" Does he look like a bitch? "Noo!" Then why are you trying to f*ck him like a bitch, Brett? "I didn't.." Yes you did. Yes you did, Brett! You tried to f*ck him and Marcellus Wallace don't like to get f*cked by anybody else than Mrs. Wallace.

I don't wanna hear about no motherf*cking ifs! All I wanna hear from your ass is: 'You ain't got no problem, Jules. I'm on the motherf*cker. Go back in there, chill them niggers out and wait for the cavalry, which should be coming directly.'

My name is Pit, and your ass ain't talking your way out of this shit.

I wouldn't go so far to call the brother fat. I mean, he has a weight problem, what's the nigger gonna do, he's Samoan.

Please, continue. What's the matter? Oh, you were finished? Well, allow me to retort.

Basically I'm just gonna walk the earth.
Whatcha mean 'walk the earth'?
You know, like Caine in Kung Fu - walk from place to place, meet people, get in adventures.

If my answers frightens you, Vincent, then you should cease asking scary questions.

English, motherf*cker! Do you speak it?!

You, Flock of Seagulls. You know why we're here?

Snakes on a Plane

Enough is enough! I have had it with these motherf*ckin' snakes on this motherf*ckin' plane!

It's my job to handle life-and-death situations on a daily basis. It's what I do, and I'm very good at it.

Do as I say and you live.

 

Samuel L. Jackson


HAL 9000 Home Harvey Keitel